Stylish 2-Bed Flat With Exclusive Patio - Easy Access To Cape Town Highlights Apartment

( ex. Secure And Modern 2bed Ground Floor Apartment In Cape Towns Charming Rondebosch )
Cape Town
Stylish 2-bed Flat With Exclusive Patio - Easy Access To Highlights * Cape Town
10 Exceptional
1 review

Stylish 2-Bed Flat With Exclusive Patio - Easy Access To Cape Town Highlights Apartment

4 Oakhurst Avenue, Cape Town, South Africa View map
A convenient location of the 70 m² Stylish 2-Bed Flat With Exclusive Patio - Easy Access To Cape Town Highlights Apartment provides easy access to the ornate monument "Rhodes Memorial" about 25 minutes' walk away. Situated within a 500-metre distance of Parish Of St Thomas, this 2-bedroom apartment offers a terrace where guests can relax and enjoy the garden view.
The spacious apartment lies in Rondebosch, which is a beautiful green area, 3.5 km from the South African Astronomical Observatory. The 17th-century bastion fort "Castle of Good Hope" is 15 minutes by car from Stylish 2-Bed Flat With Exclusive Patio - Easy Access To Cape Town Highlights Apartment, while Sandown bus station is fairly close to the property.
Visitors will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with hair dryers and towels in the apartment. Additionally, you'll find a separate toilet and a shower.
A mini-kitchen is provided at Stylish 2-Bed Flat With Exclusive Patio - Easy Access To Cape Town Highlights Apartment Rondebosch railway station is 550 metres from this accommodation. To stay fit, lawn tennis, along with a tennis court, are offered.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour services
  • Sports activities
  • Child-friendly
  • No pets allowed
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Cape Town
Local sights
  • Athlone Stadium - 3.8 km
  • University of Cape Town - 1.7 km
  • Kirstenbosch Botanical Gardens - 4.5 km
Airports
  • Cape Town International - 15 km
Train stations
  • Newlands Railway Station - 1.3 km

Prices & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

Main

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • No pets allowed
  • Security

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Outdoor dining area

Leisure

  • BBQ facilities
  • Diving
  • Snorkelling
  • Hiking
  • Tennis court
  • Golf course

Services

  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Tours/Ticket assistance

Room Comforts

  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Patio
  • Terrace
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities
  • Washing machine
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Baby pushchair
  • Children's play area
  • Parquet floor
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour services
  • Sports activities
  • Child-friendly
  • No pets allowed

Policies

Check-in: from 15:00 until 17:00
Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Th 27 Aug
Fr 28 Aug
Guests
Searching hotels in Cape Town